NEC PRODUCTS

Contracts
Books
Digital
Training
Training Franchise
eLearning
Events
Users' Group
Project Support Services
Academia
Software
NEC Recruit
eNews Sign Up
Sign up here for our eNews

* Enter the code

 


Downloads
Quick Links
RSS Newsfeeds
RSS newsfeedRSS/XML feeds can provide you with the latest news, as they are added to the NEC.

Find further information and how to get started with RSS newsfeeds

Members List


You are here: Products : NEC Users' Group : Members List
Print the list
Platinum | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Australasia | Asia Pacific | International | Click to join
Platinum

Airbus UK Ltd Amey Inter Urban
AWE Plc Dounreay Site Restoration Ltd
Highways Agency Lafarge Tarmac
Pinsent Masons RWE Innogy UK Ltd
RWE Technology UK Ltd Sellafield Limited
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council Transport for London
West Yorkshire Councils  


Gold

AECOM Professional Services LLP Aggregate Industries UK Ltd
AMEC Power and Process Europe Amey Local Government
Atkins Limited Babcock International Ltd
Balfour Beatty Major Projects Balfour Beatty Regional Civil Eng.
BAM Nuttall Ltd Bechtel Ltd
Belfast City Council Bolton Metro Borough Council
Bracknell Forest Council Bristol City Council
Capita Symonds Ltd Carillion Plc
CCS Group PLC Central Procurement Directorate
City of Edinburgh Council CNS Planning Ltd
Colas Limited Costain Limited
Cumbria County Council Defence Infrastructure Organisation
Department of Health ProCure21 Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council
Driving Standards Agency Dundee City Council
EDF Energy Efficiency and Reform Group, Cabinet Office
Eurovia Group Ltd Farrans (Construction) Ltd
Fife Council Foreign & Commonwealth Office
Galliford Try Infrastructure Limited Glasgow City Council
Government Property Services Government Property Unit
Guys & ST Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust Hanover Housing Association
Hanson Contracting Heathrow Airport Holdings Ltd
Hertfordshire County Council Horizon Nuclear Power
Hyder Consulting (UK) Ltd Interserve Construction Ltd
Interserve Support Services Inverclyde Council
J Murphy & Sons Jackson Civil Engineering Group Ltd
Kier Infrastructure and Overseas Ltd Lagan Construction Ltd
Laing O'Rourke Land Engineering (Scotland) Ltd
Leicester City Council Lincolnshire County Council
LLW Repository Ltd London Legacy Development Corporation
Mace Ltd Magnox Ltd
Miller Construction (UK) Limited Ministry of Justice
Morgan Sindall Plc National Grid (NGET) PLC
Nexus Rail NG Bailey
Norfolk County Council Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Osborne Clarke Ove Arup & Partners International Ltd
Perth and Kinross Council Plasticon UK Limited
PT MCWILLIAMS QinetiQ Ltd
Rider Levett Bucknall UK Ltd RPS Consulting Engineers
Selwood Limited Siemens Plc
Skanska Construction UK SLR Consulting Limited
Solomons Europe Limited South London & Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust
Springfields Fuels Ltd SSE
States of Jersey Suffolk County Council
Surrey County Council The British Museum
The Coal Authority UK Power Networks
United Utilities Capital Maintenance Vinci Construction UK Ltd
VolkerFitzpatrick Ltd VPI Immingham
Warwickshire County Council Welsh Health Estates
Worcestershire County Council WSP UK Ltd
WYG Management Services Ltd YGC


Silver

Aberdeenshire Council Alan Auld Group Ltd
Anglian Water Services Ltd Aquila Nuclear Engineering Ltd
Balfour Beatty Living Places Balfour Beatty Utility Services
BAM Construct UK Ltd Borough of Poole
Bournemouth Borough Council Brink Management & Advies
Cambridge City Council Canal & River Trust
CH2M Hill Connect Plus (M25) Ltd
Cornwall Council Currie & Brown UK Ltd
Deane Public Works Limited Dee Valley Water plc
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory DLA Piper UK LLP
Doig + Smith Ltd Dyer & Butler
East Ayrshire Council East Dunbartonshire Council
East Riding of Yorkshire Council East Sussex County Council
EC Harris Environment Agency
Eskom Extrudakerb (Maltby Engineering) Limited
Faithful & Gould Franklin & Andrews Limited
FTI Consulting George Corderoy & Co
Gleeds GVE Commercial Solutions
Head of Capital Business Unit Health Facilities Scotland
Imtech Traffic & Infra UK Limited IPP Contracting Ltd
J N Bentley Ltd Jacobs UK Ltd
John Sisk & Son Limited John X. Birchall
Knowles ltd Liverpool Mutual Homes
London Borough of Merton Moreton Hayward Ltd
Mott MacDonald Mouchel Parkman Services Ltd
MWH Natural Resources Wales
Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council Northumberland County Council
Northumbrian Water Limited PD Teesport
Pick Everard Playle & Partners LLP
Prysmian Cables & Systems Ltd Ramboll (UK) Ltd
Renfrewshire Council - Roads Division RJ McLeod (Contractors) Ltd.
Rugby Borough Council Scottish Water
Severn Trent Water Limited Seymour Civil Engineering Contractors
Sheffield Design and Project Management South East Water Ltd
South Lanarkshire Council South West Water Ltd
Synergy Construction and Property LLP Thames Tideway Tunnel
The National Assembly for Wales The Orange Partnership Limited
The Salvation Army The Sheffield College
Thorntask Limited Trowers & Hamlins
Turner & Townsend URS Scott Wilson Ltd
Vale of glamorgan Council Veale Wasbrough Vizards
Volker Rail Walter Thompson (Contractors) Limited
Wardell Armstrong LLP Westminster Dredging Co. Ltd.
Wheeler Group Consultancy Yorkshire Water Services Ltd


Bronze

4Projects AD Architects Ltd
Advent Project Management Ltd Allied Infrastructure Management Ltd.
AMEC Environment & Infrastructure UK Ltd Anthony Collins Solicitors
Ardent Consulting Ltd Argyll and Bute Council -
Bann Ltd Beattie Communications
Bennetts Associates Bevan Brittan
Bezzant Limited Bilfinger Industrial Services Uk Ltd
BIW Technologies Black & Veatch Ltd
Blake Newport Associates Ltd Bowdon Consulting Limited
Brodies LLP C&V Consulting Ltd
Castle Hayes Pursey LLP Chandler KBS
CMToolkit Limited Colas Limited
Construction Dispute Resolution Cummock Scotland Ltd
DKB Project Controls Ltd Docte Consulting
Doig & Co Dumfries and Galloway Council
East Lothian Council Engineering Contract Strategies
Fladgate LLP Fone-Alarm Installations Ltd
FP McCann Ltd George Leslie Limited
George Leslie Ltd GHA Livigunn
GMH Planning Ltd H A Goddard & Sons
Hannah Reed and Associates Ltd Harrow Council
HLG Associates Limited Hydro International (Wastewater) Ltd
Ironside Farrar Ltd J Breheny Contracts Ltd
JJL Consultancy John F Hunt Demolition
John Papworth Limited JT Mackley & Co Ltd
Keegans Ltd Lancaster City Council
Land and Water Group Leicestershire County Council
Lindford Consulting LM Engineering Services Limited
Mackenzie Construction Ltd Management Process Systems Limited
Manches LLP Manchester City Council
McAdam Design Met Office
Muckle LLP Navigant
NEC Panel NEC Panel
North Ayrshire Council North Yorkshire County Council
Norton Rose Nottingham Trent University
Nottinghamshire County Council Novi Projects
Nuclear Decommissioning Authority Nuvia Ltd
Oxand Ltd Pat Munro (Alness) Ltd
Patronus Consulting Limited pdConsult Ltd
Pellings LLP Peter Brett Associates
Peter Cousins & Associates Plan Ahead
Portsmouth City Council Procom-IM Ltd
Project Enquirer Ltd Pyments Ltd
Qatari Diar quest interiors limited
Quigg Golden Ltd R A Gerrard Ltd
Ramsden Enterprises Ltd Ramskill Martin Limited
Rex Procter & Partners Ridge and Partners LLP
Royal Haskoning UK Ltd Royal Holloway, University of London
Sale Project Services Ltd Shropshire Council
SIMS Ltd South Ayrshire Council
Specialist Engineering Contractors Group States Property Services
Synergie Scotland Ltd Sypro Management Limited
T&N Gilmartin (Contractors) Ltd Taylor Wessing LLP
Technical Services Telford & Wrekin Council
The Big Red Apple Company Limited The Clarkson Alliance Ltd
The Highland Council VHE Construction plc
Viridor Waste Management Ltd Walker Sime Limited
Wallace Stone LLP WDR & RT Taggart
Weir Power & Industrial Wiltshire Council
Worley Parsons  


Australasia

Arrow Christchurch City Council
City Care Ltd Coffey Projects
Evans & Peck Excelsis Ltd
Filtration Technology InfraSol Group Pty Limited
Mechanical Technology Meridian Energy Ltd
PBA Ltd RICS Oceania
Russell McVeagh Watercare Services Ltd


Asia Pacific

Airport Authority Hong Kong APM Hong Kong
Beria Consultants Ltd BK SURCO Ltd
Chun Wo Building Construction Ltd Civil Engg. and Deve. Dept, HKSAR Gov.
CLP Power Hong Kong Ltd Construction Industry Council
Development Bureau, the Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Drainage Services Department
Driver Trett (Hong Kong) Limited Driver Trett APUG
EC Harris EC Harris (Hong Kong) Ltd
Evans and Peck Fugro (Hong Kong) Limited
Gammon Construction Limited Geotek Ltd
Highways Department, HKSARG Hogan Lovells
Hsin Chong Construction Group Ltd Hyder Consulting
ICE Hong Kong Kum Shing (K.F.) Construction Co Ltd
Langdon & Seah Hong Kong Limited Leighton Contractors (Asia) Limited
Maka Consulting Company Ltd Mayer Brown JSM
Meinhardt Infrastructure and Env. Ltd. Mott MacDonald Hong Kong Limited
MTR Corporation Ltd Navigant
Pinsent Masons Shun Yuen Construction Ltd
Sum Kee Construction Ltd The Contracts Group Ltd
Turner & Townsend URS Hong Kong Ltd
VSL Intrafor  


International

Aquaterra Consultants Ltd Contract Communicator
Free Lancer Fulton Hogan
Kentz (Pty) Ltd. Nuclear Consultants International
Simpson Grierson Thurlow Associates
Transfield Services(New Zealand)Limited VGI Consulting Inc
Worley Parsons  

Users' Login

Users' Group
Email Address
Membership Number:


[password assistance]